Ivanhoe Harriers Banner
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Ladder

Round 8 Results

Sunday, 9 August 2026
Ballarat

Men Division 2 - Half Marathon

PlaceNameTime
110Andrew Tieman1:17:10
112Adam Watts1:17:14
172Glen Thomson1:24:40
179Jamie Blackburn1:26:08
189Matt Dooley1:28:02

Men Division 5 - Half Marathon

PlaceNameTime
191Peter Castaldo1:28:05
215Brenton Hall1:32:25
257Simon Rigoni1:44:54
260Matthew Peterson1:45:28

Men Division 7 - Half Marathon

PlaceNameTime
262Nicholas Dempsey1:45:45

Men Under 16 - 6km

PlaceNameTime
9Ethan Mellor22:32

Women Division 4 - Half Marathon

PlaceNameTime
42Rachel Paterson1:32:34
78Kristin Watkins1:43:43
92Victoria Crane1:52:27

Women Open Short Course - 6km

PlaceNameTime
23Fiona Mitchell32:56
24Jen Jackson-Hall33:03

Team Score - Men Division 2

PlaceTeamRunnersRankPoints
1Geelong Region517315
2Yarra Ranges519913
3APS United526412
4Collingwood528511
5Diamond Valley532210
6Melbourne Uni 253359
7South Melbourne54488
8St Kevins54527
9Richmond55666
10Essendon55825
11Ivanhoe57624
12Box Hill 257983
13Mornington46782
14Frankston21121

Team Score - Men Division 5

PlaceTeamRunnersRankPoints
1Yarra Ranges 2458118
2Ivanhoe 2492316
3Old Xaverians 241,08415
4APS United 2372614
5Waverley 2374513
6Western Athletics 3377912
7Ringwood229011
8Collingwood 3251910
9Traralgon 225539
10Williamstown11538
11Vic Cross Country 211677
12South Melbourne 312286
13Coburg 212505

Team Score - Men Division 7

PlaceTeamRunnersRankPoints
1Yarra Ranges 3474611
2Glenhuntly 424669
3Diamond Valley 324788
4Nunawading 211967
5South Coast12086
6Preston12195
7Ballarat Region 412554
8Maccabi 312583
9Ivanhoe 312622
10Old Xaverians 312791

Team Score - Women Division 4

PlaceTeamRunnersRankPoints
1Diamond Valley 2315013
2South Melbourne 3316911
3Ivanhoe321210
4Box Hill 221019
5Collingwood 221548
6Old Xaverians 221777
7Williamstown146