Ivanhoe Harriers Banner
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Ladder

Round 4 Results

Saturday, 13 June 2026
Langwarrin

Men Division 2 - 12km

PlaceNameTime
30Jamie Blackburn39:55
81Liam Furlong43:16
116Andrew Tieman45:14
151Adam Watts47:26
171Harley Mileto48:39
198Ben Morrison50:49

PlaceTeamRunnersRankPoints
1Yarra Ranges624815
2Geelong Region627813
3Frankston634512
4South Melbourne648311
5Melbourne Uni 2655310
6Mornington66189
7Collingwood66608
8Ivanhoe67477
9Diamond Valley67946
10Richmond67995
11St Kevins68114
12Box Hill 268343
13APS United68382
14Essendon57941

 

Men Division 5 - 12km

PlaceNameTime
211Alexander Gibson51:35
216Brenton Hall52:11
238Matt Dooley54:03
278Stuart Hughes57:52

PlaceTeamRunnersRankPoints
1Yarra Ranges 2473918
2Ivanhoe 2494316
3Coburg 241,11415
4Collingwood 341,12414
5South Melbourne 3379213
6Box Hill 4383612
7Ringwood229211
8Waverley 2260110
9Traralgon 226239
10Mentone 312488
11APS United 212877
12Vic Cross Country 212906
13Western Athletics 313215
14Williamstown13244

 

Men Division 7 - 12km

PlaceNameTime
288Matthew Peterson59:35
298Simon Rigoni1:01:51
306Murray Playfair1:03:50
  

PlaceTeamRunnersRankPoints
1Nunawading 2379211
2Ivanhoe 338929
3Coburg 339148
4Frankston 222207
5Yarra Ranges 325236
6Wellington11465
7Sandringham 312244
8Preston12663
9Maccabi 313012
10South Coast13031

 

Women Division 4 - 12km

PlaceNameTime
42Mary Lypourlis53:00
52Rachel Paterson54:13
86Kristin Watkins59:46

PlaceTeamRunnersRankPoints
1Box Hill 2317816
2Ivanhoe318014
3Diamond Valley 2323413
4South Melbourne 3328312
5Collingwood 219011
6Ringwood110110
7Waverley 211349

Women Division 5 - 12km

PlaceNameTime
105Victoria Crane1:04:08
114Chloe Thomson1:07:01
129Juliet Clayton1:15:11

PlaceTeamRunnersRankPoints
1South Melbourne 4332212
2Ivanhoe 2334810
3Knox33609
4Wellington11068
5Malvern 211137
6South Melbourne 511216
7Diamond Valley 311315

Women Open - 7km

PlaceNameTime
25Jen Jackson-Hall43:21