Ivanhoe Harriers Banner
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Ladder

Round 3 Results

Saturday, 30 May 2026
Bendigo

Men Division 2 - 8km

PlaceNameTime
20Jamie Blackburn26:28
71David Greig28:39
139Adam Watts31:28
181Peter Castaldo33:46
191Alexander Gibson34:15
235Brenton Hall37:15

PlaceTeamRunnersRankPoints
1Geelong Region632215
2Yarra Ranges651413
3St Kevins659712
4Diamond Valley664211
5Richmond665910
6Collingwood67399
7South Melbourne67408
8Ivanhoe68377
9Mornington69316
10Box Hill 269835
11Melbourne Uni 269924
12APS United61,1943
13Essendon57032
14Frankston11321

Men Division 5 - 8km

PlaceNameTime
250Nicholas Dempsey38:26
273Simon Rigoni40:54
276Matthew Peterson41:25
289Murray Playfair43:17

PlaceTeamRunnersRankPoints
1Bendigo Region 3455418
2Waverley 241,04416
3Coburg 241,05215
4Ivanhoe 241,08814
5Yarra Ranges 2357613
6Western Athletics 3385912
7Collingwood 3389511
8Ringwood231110
9Vic Cross Country 223569
10Traralgon 225898
11South Melbourne 312587
12Old Xaverians 212966
13Williamstown12975

 

Women Division 4 - 8km

PlaceNameTime
43Mary Lypourlis34:31
53Rachel Paterson35:19
116Chloe Thomson41:44

PlaceTeamRunnersRankPoints
1Ivanhoe321216
2Box Hill 2324414
3Diamond Valley 2326613
4South Melbourne 3333712
5Collingwood 2221311
6Williamstown11010
7Ringwood11199
8Waverley 211488

Women Division 5 - 8km

PlaceNameTime
125Natalie Power44:02
145Fiona Mitchell50:17
146Jen Jackson-Hall51:05

PlaceTeamRunnersRankPoints
1South Melbourne 4340912
2Ivanhoe 2341610
3Melbourne Uni 322239
4Bendigo Region 322418
5Malvern 222457
6Knox22706
7APS United 211375
8Diamond Valley 311424